CONTACT US SHIPPING ABOUT US HOME
Sales & Service: 1(510)438-0288
This site is hosted by Yahoo! Store. Yahoo! hosts the store pages, ordering system, and order data. Yahoo! automatically collects order information but may only use this information in the aggregate. If you accessed this store through Yahoo! Shopping, Yahoo! also automatically collects information about your shopping experience. Please see the Yahoo! Privacy Policy for more information about how Yahoo! uses this information.

12/17/2010 ArecaDirect

Our Commitment To Your Privacy

ArecaDirect knows how much you care about the way your personal information is used. We are committed to protecting the integrity and confidentiality of your information and appreciate the trust you place in us. We have drawn up this privacy policy to inform you how we collect and use your information in a careful, sensible manner in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998. By visiting ArecaDirect, you are consenting to the procedures outlined in this statement.

How Do We Collect Your Personal Information?

The information we gain from you is essential in helping us continually improve the shopping experience of ArecaDirect. There are 3 types of customer information we collect:

(1) When you subscribe to ArecaDirect special email offers, we will request your name and email address.

(2) When you place an order from ArecaDirect, we will request all the personal information required to complete the sale and deliver the item(s) purchased. This information will include: name, address, email address, telephone number, credit card details and shipping information.

3) We will receive confirmation of you opening ArecaDirect HTML special offer emails by the use of special image tracking. This information is used as an indication of the popularity of the offer. You can unsubscribe from receiving email offers at any time.

Do We Share Your Information?

ArecaDirect will not share personal information with third parties without your permission, other than for the limited exceptions listed below.

ArecaDirect will only disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on ArecaDirect; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of ArecaDirect, and, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of the users of ArecaDirect, or the public.

ArecaDirect will not share personal information with third parties without your permission, other than for the limited exceptions listed above. Occasionally, we will send email offers in association with other businesses to specially selected customers of ArecaDirect. In these instances, we do not share any details with the associated business.

Do We Transfer Personal Data Overseas?

The Internet is a global environment. Using the Internet to collect and process personal data involves the transmission of data on an international basis. By browsing ArecaDirect and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing your personal data in this way.

Contact Information

ArecaDirect welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy, please contact us or send your request by postal mail.

Copyright 2013 ArecaDirect . All Rights Reserved. Yahoo store designed by rescuemediagroup